Sabine Parish Fishing Tournament Results

Fishing Tournament Results

Phoenix Bass FIshing Leage Tournament, February 29, 2020

https://www.flwfishing.com/news/2020-03-02-evans-jeane-jr-wins-phoenix-bass-fishing-league-event-on-toledo-bend

Boater George Jeane Jr. of Evans, Louisiana, brought a five-bass limit to the scale Saturday weighing 24 pounds, 2 ounces to win the 2020 Phoenix Bass Fishing League presented by T-H Marine event at Toledo Bend Reservoir in Zwolle, Louisiana. For his victory, Jeane earned a total of $5,911.

ABA Tournament February 22, 2020

https://americanbassanglers.com/Division.php?Circuit=AFT%20&Season=2020&Division=111&RegionName=D1

Bass Champs Toledo Bend February 15, 2020

http://www.basschamps.com/results.cfm?tournament_id=315&type=team&yearSelected=2020

Winners

WESLEY DAWSON, Chester, Tx & TEDDY CLOIDE, VIDOR , TX
5 bass weighing 25.61
$20,200.00 with SureLife

Big Bass Award

KIRK LELEUX, KIRBYVILLE , TX & ROGER JOHNSON JR
VIDOR , TX 10.10
$5500.00 with Big Bass, AbuGarcia, Amphibia

January 30, 2020 - Toyota Series FLW Series

PLACE ANGLER CITY/STATE DAY 1
WT (Fish)
DAY 2
WT (Fish)
DAY 1&2
WT (Fish)
DAY 3
WT (Fish)
DAY 1-3
WT (Fish)
DAY 1-4
WT (Fish)
WINNINGS
1 CODY HUFF AVA, MO 20 - 6 (5) 23 - 6 (5) 43 - 12 (10) 17 - 15 (5) 61 - 11 (15) 61 - 11 (15) $35,395
2 DAVID CURTIS TRINITY, TX 15 - 4 (5) 16 - 12 (5) 32 - 0 (10) 22 - 0 (5) 54 - 0 (15) 54 - 0 (15) $14,134
3 MATTHEW BOYT CONVERSE, LA 20 - 13 (5) 13 - 3 (5) 34 - 0 (10) 16 - 13 (5) 50 - 13 (15) 50 - 13 (15) $10,168
4 STEPHEN JOHNSTON HEMPHILL, TX 23 - 8 (5) 12 - 2 (5) 35 - 10 (10) 13 - 13 (5) 49 - 7 (15) 49 - 7 (15) $8,589
5 JUSTIN O`BRIAN COOPER ZWOLLE, LA 18 - 10 (5) 17 - 10 (5) 36 - 4 (10) 12 - 15 (5) 49 - 3 (15) 49 - 3 (15) $7,626
6 CHRIS LEWIS LONGVIEW, TX 14 - 7 (5) 17 - 5 (5) 31 - 12 (10) 17 - 2 (5) 48 - 14 (15) 48 - 14 (15) $6,779
7 DAROLD GLEASON MANY, LA 20 - 10 (5) 12 - 13 (5) 33 - 7 (10) 15 - 4 (5) 48 - 11 (15) 48 - 11 (15) $5,932
8 BENJAMIN GULETT CONVERSE, LA 17 - 6 (5) 15 - 14 (5) 33 - 4 (10) 13 - 7 (5) 46 - 11 (15) 46 - 11 (15) $5,084
9 CODY PITT MANY, LA 14 - 3 (5) 19 - 1 (5) 33 - 4 (10) 8 - 0 (3) 41 - 4 (13) 41 - 4 (13) $4,237
10 PHIL MARKS DALLAS, TX 13 - 11 (5) 20 - 13 (5) 34 - 8 (10) 4 - 2 (2) 38 - 10 (12) 38 - 10 (12) $3,389
11 RYAN PINKSTON CENTER, TX 16 - 4 (5) 15 - 1 (5) 31 - 5 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 31 - 5 (10) 31 - 5 (10) $3,178
12 JEFF REYNOLDS CALERA, OK 12 - 13 (5) 18 - 6 (5) 31 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 31 - 3 (10) 31 - 3 (10) $2,966
13 JACOPO GALLELLI FLORENCE, FI 16 - 6 (5) 13 - 13 (4) 30 - 3 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 30 - 3 (9) 30 - 3 (9) $2,542
14 TRAVIS KELEHAN LAFAYETTE, LA 14 - 13 (5) 15 - 0 (5) 29 - 13 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 29 - 13 (10) 29 - 13 (10) $2,542
15 TERRY LUEDTKE BURTON, TX 10 - 12 (5) 18 - 5 (5) 29 - 1 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 29 - 1 (10) 29 - 1 (10) $2,542
16 JIM DILLARD WEST MONROE, LA 19 - 5 (5) 9 - 11 (4) 29 - 0 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 29 - 0 (9) 29 - 0 (9) $2,542
17 ERIC WRIGHT BALCH SPRINGS, TX 14 - 15 (5) 13 - 12 (5) 28 - 11 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 28 - 11 (10) 28 - 11 (10) $2,542
18 JACK COVAS WACO, TX 12 - 7 (5) 15 - 8 (5) 27 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 27 - 15 (10) 27 - 15 (10) $2,542
19 GLEN FREEMAN ZWOLLE, LA 15 - 14 (5) 11 - 5 (5) 27 - 3 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 27 - 3 (10) 27 - 3 (10) $2,542
20 TOMMY BIFFLE WAGONER, OK 13 - 4 (5) 13 - 11 (5) 26 - 15 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 26 - 15 (10) 26 - 15 (10) $2,542
21 TOMMY DURHAM WHITNEY, TX 15 - 10 (5) 11 - 4 (5) 26 - 14 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 26 - 14 (10) 26 - 14 (10) $2,330
22 HAROLD ALLEN SHELBYVILLE, TX 11 - 7 (5) 15 - 6 (5) 26 - 13 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 26 - 13 (10) 26 - 13 (10) $2,330
23 MICHAEL HERRON PARIS, TX 13 - 5 (5) 12 - 15 (5) 26 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 26 - 4 (10) 26 - 4 (10) $2,330
24 DICKY NEWBERRY HOUSTON, TX 14 - 3 (5) 11 - 13 (5) 26 - 0 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 26 - 0 (10) 26 - 0 (10) $2,330
25 DAKOTA EBARE DENHAM SPRINGS, LA 12 - 6 (5) 13 - 7 (5) 25 - 13 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 25 - 13 (10) 25 - 13 (10) $2,330
26 WESTON BROWN HOUSTON, TX 8 - 6 (3) 16 - 14 (5) 25 - 4 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 25 - 4 (8) 25 - 4 (8) $2,118
27 MICHAEL SCALISE PORT ALLEN, LA 13 - 0 (5) 12 - 4 (5) 25 - 4 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 25 - 4 (10) 25 - 4 (10) $2,118
28 NEAL GILMORE MAGNOLIA, TX 12 - 8 (4) 12 - 1 (5) 24 - 9 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 24 - 9 (9) 24 - 9 (9) $2,618
29 SCOTT BONVILLAIN DEQUINCY, LA 12 - 1 (5) 11 - 5 (5) 23 - 6 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 6 (10) 23 - 6 (10) $2,118
30 JACOB KEENOM WELLSTON, OK 9 - 15 (4) 13 - 6 (5) 23 - 5 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 5 (9) 23 - 5 (9) $2,118
31 SAMUEL BYRD TAHLEQUAH, OK 10 - 12 (4) 12 - 6 (4) 23 - 2 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 23 - 2 (8) 23 - 2 (8) $1,695
32 JORDAN OSBORNE LONGVIEW, TX 14 - 7 (5) 8 - 8 (4) 22 - 15 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 15 (9) 22 - 15 (9)  
33 TOMMY MARTIN HEMPHILL, TX 12 - 1 (5) 10 - 11 (5) 22 - 12 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 12 (10) 22 - 12 (10)  
34 KEVIN LASYONE DRY PRONG, LA 10 - 2 (5) 12 - 8 (5) 22 - 10 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 10 (10) 22 - 10 (10)  
35 STACEY KING REEDS SPRING, MO 12 - 14 (5) 9 - 11 (5) 22 - 9 (10) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 9 (10) 22 - 9 (10)  
36 COLBY MILLER ELMER, LA 11 - 0 (4) 11 - 8 (5) 22 - 8 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 22 - 8 (9) 22 - 8 (9)  
37 RANDY DESPINO COLFAX, LA 7 - 15 (4) 13 - 7 (5) 21 - 6 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 6 (9) 21 - 6 (9)  
38 TERRY HAWKINS CORSICANA, TX 7 - 2 (3) 14 - 3 (5) 21 - 5 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 5 (8) 21 - 5 (8)  
39 TIM RENEAU RICHLAND SPRINGS, TX 7 - 15 (4) 13 - 6 (5) 21 - 5 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 5 (9) 21 - 5 (9)  
40 KENNITH GEORGE EDMOND, OK 9 - 2 (4) 12 - 2 (5) 21 - 4 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 21 - 4 (9) 21 - 4 (9)  
41 SKEETER FOWLER GRAND SALINE, TX 4 - 0 (1) 16 - 10 (5) 20 - 10 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 20 - 10 (6) 20 - 10 (6)  
42 JOSEPH NORRIS BOSSIER CITY, LA 15 - 4 (5) 4 - 8 (2) 19 - 12 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 12 (7) 19 - 12 (7)  
43 MATT COOPER SMITHVILLE, TX 10 - 4 (5) 9 - 7 (4) 19 - 11 (9) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 11 (9) 19 - 11 (9)  
44 ANDRE MARTIN LENA, LA 9 - 6 (5) 9 - 11 (3) 19 - 1 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 19 - 1 (8) 19 - 1 (8) $365
45 JADEN PARRISH LIBERTY, TX 10 - 0 (4) 8 - 14 (4) 18 - 14 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 14 (8) 18 - 14 (8)  
46 ZACK BIRGE BLANCHARD, OK 10 - 7 (4) 7 - 14 (4) 18 - 5 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 5 (8) 18 - 5 (8)  
47 BILLY HURT SPRING CREEK, TN 18 - 0 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 0 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 0 (5) 18 - 0 (5)  
48 WILL HUGHES WHITEHOUSE, TX 13 - 14 (5) 4 - 2 (1) 18 - 0 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 18 - 0 (6) 18 - 0 (6)  
49 JOE GERARD CONCORDIA, KS 4 - 6 (2) 13 - 6 (5) 17 - 12 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 12 (7) 17 - 12 (7)  
50 BRENT BONADONA PORT ALLEN, LA 6 - 5 (3) 11 - 2 (5) 17 - 7 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 17 - 7 (8) 17 - 7 (8)  
51 JEFF RICHARDS COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 11 - 10 (5) 5 - 5 (2) 16 - 15 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 15 (7) 16 - 15 (7)  
52 BO KEITH HAUGHTON, LA 3 - 15 (2) 12 - 12 (5) 16 - 11 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 11 (7) 16 - 11 (7)  
53 COLE BREWER LEESVILLE, LA 8 - 4 (4) 8 - 1 (4) 16 - 5 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 5 (8) 16 - 5 (8)  
54 JOSH CHAMPAGNE BREAUX BRIDGE, LA 12 - 11 (5) 3 - 7 (2) 16 - 2 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 2 (7) 16 - 2 (7)  
55 BRADLEY PERKINS RAYMOND, MS 8 - 13 (4) 7 - 5 (4) 16 - 2 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 2 (8) 16 - 2 (8)  
56 LARRY JONES CALHOUN, LA 14 - 3 (4) 1 - 14 (1) 16 - 1 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 16 - 1 (5) 16 - 1 (5)  
57 RICK HARRIS DEL RIO, TX 10 - 5 (5) 5 - 9 (3) 15 - 14 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 14 (8) 15 - 14 (8)  
58 HAYDEN NEWBERRY JONESBORO, IL 7 - 6 (3) 8 - 6 (4) 15 - 12 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 12 (7) 15 - 12 (7)  
59 JASON WELLS CENTER, TX 5 - 5 (3) 10 - 4 (5) 15 - 9 (8) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 9 (8) 15 - 9 (8)  
60 ERIC FAUCETT NORMAN, OK 13 - 4 (4) 2 - 2 (1) 15 - 6 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 6 (5) 15 - 6 (5)  
61 KYLE CORTIANA COWETA, OK 3 - 5 (2) 12 - 0 (4) 15 - 5 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 5 (6) 15 - 5 (6)  
62 JOE BEEBEE SPRING, TX 15 - 4 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 4 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 4 (5) 15 - 4 (5)  
63 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 11 - 12 (5) 3 - 8 (2) 15 - 4 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 15 - 4 (7) 15 - 4 (7)  
64 BRIAN ROBISON BELLVILLE, TX 0 - 0 (0) 14 - 5 (5) 14 - 5 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 14 - 5 (5) 14 - 5 (5)  
65 BOB VOTE KINGWOOD, TX 7 - 1 (3) 6 - 10 (3) 13 - 11 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 13 - 11 (6) 13 - 11 (6)  
66 BRYAN TRAHAN ORANGE, TX 7 - 6 (4) 5 - 11 (2) 13 - 1 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 13 - 1 (6) 13 - 1 (6)  
67 RANDY MILLENDER TEAGUE, TX 7 - 2 (3) 5 - 11 (2) 12 - 13 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 13 (5) 12 - 13 (5)  
68 BRANDON MOSS BLANCHARD, OK 7 - 2 (2) 5 - 11 (2) 12 - 13 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 13 (4) 12 - 13 (4)  
69 CADE ALSBURY GENTRY, AR 7 - 11 (4) 5 - 1 (3) 12 - 12 (7) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 12 (7) 12 - 12 (7)  
70 BILLY BILLEAUD LAFAYETTE, LA 4 - 0 (1) 8 - 11 (4) 12 - 11 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 11 (5) 12 - 11 (5)  
71 ALLAN NAIL SAND SPRINGS, OK 6 - 15 (3) 5 - 5 (3) 12 - 4 (6) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 4 (6) 12 - 4 (6)  
72 SCOUT ECHOLS MONTICELLO, AR 9 - 1 (4) 2 - 15 (1) 12 - 0 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 12 - 0 (5) 12 - 0 (5)  
73 COLE MOORE ANACOCO, LA 7 - 13 (2) 3 - 10 (1) 11 - 7 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 11 - 7 (3) 11 - 7 (3)  
74 JAME DUBROC HESSMER, LA 8 - 11 (3) 2 - 2 (1) 10 - 13 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 10 - 13 (4) 10 - 13 (4)  
75 LANCE CRAWFORD BROKEN BOW, OK 2 - 8 (1) 8 - 1 (3) 10 - 9 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 10 - 9 (4) 10 - 9 (4)  
76 EARL ATES LONGVIEW, TX 6 - 5 (2) 3 - 12 (2) 10 - 1 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 10 - 1 (4) 10 - 1 (4)  
77 ROB BURNS PLANO, TX 9 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 15 (3) 9 - 15 (3)  
78 RANDY CISLER MESQUITE, TX 9 - 14 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 14 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 14 (4) 9 - 14 (4)  
79 CHRIS BERRY HOUSTON, TX 3 - 12 (2) 6 - 2 (2) 9 - 14 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 14 (4) 9 - 14 (4)  
80 MIKE RICHARDSON THORNDALE, TX 1 - 9 (1) 8 - 3 (3) 9 - 12 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 12 (4) 9 - 12 (4)  
81 STEVEN HATALA HARRISON TOWNSHIP, MI 3 - 11 (2) 5 - 11 (3) 9 - 6 (5) 0 - 0 (0) 9 - 6 (5) 9 - 6 (5)  
82 BRYAN MISTRETTA DONALDSONVILLE, LA 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 15 (4) 8 - 15 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 15 (4) 8 - 15 (4)  
83 ROBERT BROWN ROUND ROCK, TX 1 - 11 (1) 7 - 1 (3) 8 - 12 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 12 (4) 8 - 12 (4)  
84 DEREK BARTLEY LONGVIEW, TX 5 - 12 (3) 3 - 0 (1) 8 - 12 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 12 (4) 8 - 12 (4)  
85 BRAD HILLEBRANDT RAGLEY, LA 2 - 7 (1) 5 - 14 (3) 8 - 5 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 5 (4) 8 - 5 (4)  
86 JAMES E DAVIS JR FERRIDAY, LA 2 - 7 (1) 5 - 13 (3) 8 - 4 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 4 (4) 8 - 4 (4)  
87 PETER CHERKAS DES MOINES, IA 3 - 3 (1) 5 - 1 (1) 8 - 4 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 4 (2) 8 - 4 (2)  
88 ROY WHISENHUNT VALLIANT, OK 4 - 0 (1) 4 - 4 (2) 8 - 4 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 8 - 4 (3) 8 - 4 (3)  
89 DANNY WEEMS COMO, TX 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 11 (4) 7 - 11 (4) 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 11 (4) 7 - 11 (4)  
90 BRIAN MARTIN HEMPHILL, TX 7 - 5 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 5 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 5 (3) 7 - 5 (3)  
91 ERIC LEGER MAMOU, LA 2 - 5 (1) 5 - 0 (2) 7 - 5 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 5 (3) 7 - 5 (3)  
92 JOSH BENSEMA WILLIS, TX 4 - 11 (2) 2 - 5 (1) 7 - 0 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 7 - 0 (3) 7 - 0 (3)  
93 CHRIS RUSSELL NEW ERA, LA 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 6 - 15 (3)  
93 LUCAS MCDANIEL INDIANAPOLIS, IN 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 6 - 15 (3)  
95 CAMERON MATTISON BOSSIER CITY, LA 5 - 1 (2) 1 - 14 (1) 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 6 - 15 (3)  
96 RIVER LEE NACOGDOCHES, TX 2 - 6 (1) 4 - 9 (2) 6 - 15 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 15 (3) 6 - 15 (3)  
97 STEVE ORAM HALLSVILLE, TX 2 - 2 (1) 4 - 10 (2) 6 - 12 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 12 (3) 6 - 12 (3)  
98 JAMES MARSH THOMAS, OK 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 7 (3) 6 - 7 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 7 (3) 6 - 7 (3)  
99 ERIC HARDAWAY BROKEN BOW, OK 2 - 2 (1) 4 - 4 (2) 6 - 6 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 6 (3) 6 - 6 (3)  
100 TREA LUEDKE MONTGOMERY, TX 6 - 5 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 5 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 5 (3) 6 - 5 (3)  
101 DOUGLAS R. JOHNSON PONCA CITY, OK 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 5 (2) 6 - 5 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 5 (2) 6 - 5 (2)  
102 WAYLON HARVEY HENDERSON, TX 4 - 7 (2) 1 - 10 (1) 6 - 1 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 6 - 1 (3) 6 - 1 (3)  
103 COUGUN LEDFORD COWETA, OK 5 - 11 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 11 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 11 (3) 5 - 11 (3)  
104 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 5 - 6 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 6 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 6 (2) 5 - 6 (2)  
105 CHARLEY SLATON VALLIANT, OK 3 - 7 (2) 1 - 15 (1) 5 - 6 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 6 (3) 5 - 6 (3)  
106 GARY CARUSO BATON ROUGE, LA 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 1 (3) 5 - 1 (3) 0 - 0 (0) 5 - 1 (3) 5 - 1 (3)  
107 WILL CURLEE ROUND ROCK, TX 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 15 (2) 4 - 15 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 15 (2) 4 - 15 (2)  
108 JAMES WARE LONGVIEW, TX 4 - 8 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 8 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 8 (2) 4 - 8 (2)  
109 DUANE PITTMAN PRAIRIEVILLE, LA 2 - 4 (1) 2 - 4 (1) 4 - 8 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 8 (2) 4 - 8 (2)  
110 WINSTON MICHEL PIERRE PART, LA 4 - 5 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 5 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 5 (2) 4 - 5 (2)  
110 BRONK MCDANIEL ALEXANDRIA, LA 4 - 5 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 5 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 5 (2) 4 - 5 (2)  
112 PATRICK VINCE ETHEL, LA 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 1 (2) 4 - 1 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 4 - 1 (2) 4 - 1 (2)  
113 JAMES MARTIN LONGVIEW, TX 3 - 15 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 15 (2) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 15 (2) 3 - 15 (2)  
114 NICKALAS BUTLER LAWRENCE, KS 3 - 7 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 7 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 7 (1) 3 - 7 (1)  
114 ROBERTO NOVOA FRISCO, TX 3 - 7 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 7 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 7 (1) 3 - 7 (1)  
116 DAVID WENCIL BUDA, TX 3 - 2 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 2 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 2 (1) 3 - 2 (1)  
116 BILL COOK HOUSTON, TX 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 2 (1) 3 - 2 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 3 - 2 (1) 3 - 2 (1)  
118 ANTHONY GOODSON DRIFTWOOD, TX 2 - 8 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 2 - 8 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 2 - 8 (1) 2 - 8 (1)  
119 MATT MCMILLAN FORT WORTH, TX 2 - 5 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 2 - 5 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 2 - 5 (1) 2 - 5 (1)  
120 DUSTIN GRICE VALLEY MILLS, TX 1 - 12 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 1 - 12 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 1 - 12 (1) 1 - 12 (1)  
121 JASON ALLRED BLUFFTON, MN 1 - 11 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 1 - 11 (1) 0 - 0 (0) 1 - 11 (1) 1 - 11 (1)  
  JEROD KEITH HAUGHTON, LA 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0)  
  MIKE SIERRA SAN ANTONIO, TX 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0) 0 - 0 (0)  

January 26, 2020 - Bassmaster Junior

1 Jack Varnado - Hunter Robertson 5 5 10-15 5 5 10-15 Jr. Southwest Bassmasters of Denham Spri 0.00
2 Gage Dowers - Grant Williams 5 5 7- 2 5 5 7- 2 SWLA Jr. Anglers 0.00
3 Aiden King - Dawson Bryant 2 2 5- 1 2 2 5- 1 Shelby County Jr Anglers 0.00
4 Carter Carriere - Evan Hebert 3 3 4-12 3 3 4-12 Southwest Central Bassmaster 0.00
5 Zachary Taylor - Carter Ensley 2 2 4- 4 2 2 4- 4 Walker Valley 0.00
6 Caden Cooley - Landin Draughn 2 2 4- 2 2 2 4- 2 Anacoco High School 0.00
7 Jackson Leath - Hudson Clark 3 3 3-11 3 3 3-11 MT.JULIET FISHING 0.00
8 Mason Snider - 2 2 3- 8 2 2 3- 8 Gladeville Middle School 0.00
9 Sawyer Knickerbocker - Thomas Dupuis 1 1 3- 0 1 1 3- 0 cecil pickard elementary 0.00
10 Presley Lannom - Preston Maddux 1 1 2- 2 1 1 2- 2 Mt. Juliet fishing 0.00
11 Dierks Beck - Izaac Sweet 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 0.00
11 Brody Boudreaux - Evan Breaux 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 Lafourche Jr Bassmasters 0.00
11 Mason Carden - Ethan Hall 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 Shelby County Jr Anglers 0.00
11 Luke Domingue - Hayden Pearson 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 Ascension Episcopol 0.00
1 Destin Morales - Jadyn Young 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 Southwest La Bass Club 0.00
11 Chase Stubblefield - John Carson Cooper 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0 Scotts Hill High School Juniors

January 25, 2020 - Bassmaster High School

1 Winford & Ratliff 4 / 13-2 / 0 4 / 13-2 4 / 13-2 0 / 0 11:11 AM
2 Phillips & Phillips 5 / 9-8 / 3-10 5 / 9-8 5 / 9-8 0 / 0 04:58 PM
3 Koonce & Wesley 4 / 6-6 / 6-12 4 / 6-6 4 / 6-6 0 / 0 04:58 PM
4 Gullixon 5 / 5-9 / 7-9 5 / 5-9 5 / 5-9 0 / 0 03:36 PM

January 24, 2020 - Bassmaster - College
1st: Cody Huff - Dakota Pierce (5 for 17 pounds)
2nd: Brett Clark - Cody Ross (3 for 8 pounds)
3rd: Braxton Resweber - Charles Norris (4 for 8 pounds)
4th: Tanner Ward - Rory Franks (5 for 13 pounds)

June 29, 2019 - Tackle Box Open Shootout
1st place 24.26lbs Mikey Cooley and Beau Brister
2nd place 21.26lbs Greg and Tabatha Green
3rd place 19.45 lbs Bradley Thaxton and Andrew Arriola
Big bass 6.06 lbs Johnny Scott

June 15, 2019 - Nite Owls Open Team Tournament
1st Place: John/Roy - 18 lbs.
2nd Place: Mark - 17.67 lbs.
3rd Place: Chad/Angie - 15.86 lbs.

Link: https://www.facebook.com/NIGHTOWLTOURNAMENTS/photos/a.1607683879464997/2...

June 9, 2019 - Sunday Showdown Series Championship
1st Place: Chris Grambling/Landon Grambling - 14.96 lbs.
2nd Place: Freddy Edmonds/Ed Burnette - 12.05 lbs.
3rd Place: Alan Lovelace/Josh Dubose - 10 lbs.

Link: https://www.facebook.com/groups/266422120730695

June 2, 2019 - American Bass Anglers

PL Angler Fish Penalty Big Bass Total Points Payout
1 Tater Reynolds 10 0.00 8.06 27.08 382 752
2 Galen Bennett 10 1.00 4.05 24.50 380 326
3 George Jeane Jr 10 0.00 0.00 23.91 378 0
4 Donnie D111-AOY Boudreaux 10 0.00 0.00 18.19 376 0
5 Shannon Frick 8 2.00 0.00 13.89 374 0
6 Ralph K. Logan Sr 6 0.00 1.88 10.96 372 0
7 Michael A. Burch 5 1.50 0.00 9.05 370 0
8 Doug Weissinger 3 0.00 3.68 7.84 368 0
9 Robert Riche 1 0.00 2.34 2.34 366 0
10 Jason Craft 1 0.00 1.89 1.89 364 0
11 William M. Hillebrandt 1 0.00 1.36 1.36 362 0

June 1, 2019 - NSHSFT Open Tournament

1st Place Joel Garcie - 15.00 lbs
2nd Place Mike Sepulvado & Clint Paddie - 14.77 lbs

June 1, 2019 - 2019 Despino's Tire CMN Bass Tournament

2019 Despinos Tire CMN Bass Tournament

June 1, 2019 - Tackle Box Open Shoot Out

1st place 27.51 lbs Sidney Mathews and Ricky Stevens
2nd place 23.58 lbs Mikey Cooley and Bobby Jo Simmons
3rd place 22.06 lbs Tim Cyr and David Grover
4th place 21.61 lbs Tim Baker
Big Bass 7.50 lbs Thomas Jordan and Tyler Jordan

May 19, 2019 - Sealy Outdoors Big Bass Splash

https://sealyoutdoors.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/TB19-Overall-Results.pdf

May 11, 2019 - American Bass Anglers

https://www.americanbassanglers.com/Results.php?Circuit=AFT&Division=111&Date=05/11/2019

April 20, 2019 - Lady Anglers Only Fishing Tournament

1st place 9.63 lbs Roxy Pelt
2nd place 7.5 lbs Kay Lowe
3rd place 7.26 lbs Ashley Fulton
Big bass 5.09 lbs Kaie Balfa

April 20, 2019 - American Bass Anglers

https://www.americanbassanglers.com/Results.php?Circuit=AFT&Division=111&Date=04/20/2019

April 13, 2019 - BFL Cowboy Division

https://www.flwfishing.com/results

April 6, 2019 - Tackle Box Open Shoot Out

1st place 28.65 lbs John Reber
2nd place 21.5 lbs Nathan Mitchell and Hunter Corvelle
3rd place 17.39 lbs Kevin Slaydon and Joe Strozyszyn
John Reder Big Bass over 11lb

March 23, 2019 - Dylan Kyle Poche Memorial

March 17, 2019 - American Bass Anglers

https://www.americanbassanglers.com/Results.php?Circuit=AFT&Division=111&Date=03/17/2019

March 16, 2019 - Texas Oilman's Bass Invitational

Results

March 2, 2019 - Choctaw-Apache Bass Bash

  • #1 19.98 -Mike Sepulvado & Dallas Breaux
  • #2: 17.03-Todd Strahan & Bill Powell
  • #3: 14.39-Harold Pardee & Tony Sattler
  • #4: 14.30-Keith Manshack & Blake Manshack
  • #5: 14.29-Lee Ballard & Jacob Ebert
  • #6: 12.88- David Owens & Jason Timmons
  • #7: 11.87-Daniel Campbell & Katelyn Campbell
  • #8: 11.60-Josh Winfree & Timbo Sessum
  • #9: 11.58-Neil Bridges & Skip Carlisle
  • #10: 10.24-Zack Havens & Wayne Moran
  • Big Bass: 5.52- Joey Lester

March 2, 2019 - La High School Bass Nation Spring Qualifier

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Tqpj2XpfobHBA7tNqNfb3Km8GxdHBbSS...

March 2, 2019 - Haynesville Shale Bass Tournament

https://haynesvillebass.org/2019-results/

February 22, 2019 - BassPro.Com Bassmaster Central Open

  • 1st place Darold Gleason
  • 2nd place Tako Ito

http://www.bassmaster.com/results/tournaments/2019-bass-pro-shops-bassmaster-central-open-toledo-bend/1

February 16, 2019 - Bass Champs

http://basschamps.com/results.cfm?tournament_id=293&type=team&yearSelect...

February 10, 2019 - Toledo Tuesday Shootout

  • 1st place Nick Ezernack
  • 2nd place Shane Slaughter

February 9, 2019 - Tackle Box Open

  • 1st place 19.36 lbs Kevin Slaydon/Joe Storozyszn
  • 2nd place 18.78 lbs John Hrapmann/Keith Jenschke
  • 3rd place 17.68 lbs Rick Brack/Jeff Morgan
  • 4th place 17.22 lbs Keith Manshack/Jimmy Carter
  • Big bass 6.33 Kevin Jenschke

February 9, 2019 - Southeast Region Texas Bass Nation

http://www.texasbassonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/2019-TB-Ind.pdf

February 2, 2019 - Media Bass

http://mediabass.com/2k19/TX/DEEPEAST/2.shtml

January 26, 2019 - Tackle Box Open

  • 1st place 18.25 lb Justin and Paul Harvey
  • 2nd place 17.76 Derrick Edwards and Benny Slyvest
  • 3rd place 15.38 Ike Stephens and Hunter Stephens
  • 4th plave 15.26. Daniel Bryant and Damion Clemonds
  • Big bass. 7.79 Ike and Hunter Stephens

January 26, 2019 - 2019 T-H Marine FLW BFL Cowboy Division

https://www.flwfishing.com/news/2019-01-28-pitt-wins-again-on-toledo-bend